News Menu

MSU News

iNews Publisher 2.5
December 2018 Graduate Candidates
Printer Friendly ... Export to MS Word Document ... Export to plain text document ...
Filed under Public Information on Thursday, December 13, 2018 by Author: Public Information.

Midwestern State University had 514 undergraduate and graduate students who were candidates for degrees in December 2018 with the provision that they meet all requirements as prescribed by the faculty and administration. Honor graduates receiving bachelor degrees included 41 summa cum laude, 47 magna cum laude, and 54 cum laude. Honor requirements are a grade point average of 3.9-4.0 for summa cum laude, 3.7-3.89 for magna cum laude, and 3.5-3.69 for cum laude. Honor graduates are designated in the list below.

 

 

DILLARD COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Christopher Evan Adams, Carter Evan Baber, Mitch Beenhakker, David Ethelbert P. Bellot (cum laude), Braden James Berend (cum laude), DeAndre Antoine Black, Straton Acey Boone, Cameron Jeffery Cahayla, Roger Ivan Camacho, Christy Michelle Carruth, Sutharat Chaiyaart, Tanner David Conley, Thomas Dale Cook, Shelby Lynnette Coppersmith, Vernon Hayden Crelia, Ryan Gilbert Cruz, Austin Ray Daniel, Carlos De La Cruz, Brandon Derek Dines (summa cum laude), Wesley Casen Driskill (magna cum laude), Tanya Floyetta Duncan, Taylor Charles Durham, Charles Kwame Dzanyikpor, Spencer Reed Edwards, Anais Chevonne Elliott, Rolanda Rosalind Henrietta Ferdinand, Markysha Iona TiAnna Forrest, Luka Ture Gebel (summa cum laude), Ashlynn Kathleen Graham, Habib Hadeed, Caleb Matthew Hannon, Trevon Rashawn Franklin Harris, Briana Lynn Hawkins, Marcus Henriksen, Garrett Franklin Hobbs, Burl Dawin Hobson III, Walter Michael James, Denicia Latoya Jeffers, Siyi Ji, Ashley Janine Johnson, Hettiyadura Shehan Karunaratne, Lincoln Korfanty Jr., Elizabeth Gayle Lawson, Alysha Tatiana Lee, Sunyul Lee, Amanda Guadalupe Luevano, Ivory Mykayle Mackey, Rufaro Joice Mariwa, Jimena Isabel Martinez, Matthew David Matlock (summa cum laude), Chelseair Donnella Maynard, Cameron Ray McEnturff, Christopher Giovanni Mendez, Jaughn Meshack, Lance J. Morton, Roger Ashley Morton, Dylan Drake Moxley, Alexander Ward Mullet, Kiley Jo Murray (summa cum laude), Mason Alexander Newton, Koriah Nichols, Wendy Achieng Owino, Jessica L. Payne, Benjamin Franklin Pierce (cum laude), Peyton Dean Prestidge, Dustin Michael Rea (cum laude), Nicaise Miquelle Robinson, Adriana Marie Rogers (cum laude), Steven Romell Rogers, Catherine Marie Ryan (summa cum laude), Shelby Lynn Sawyer, Tariqua Ashley Sewell, Marisa Danielle Sheffield, Arielle Christina Smith, Rachel Marie Smith, Timothy Paul Sorge (cum laude), Jordan Matthew Speed, Longli Tang, Hannah Lucretia Taylor, Levi Zachary Taylor, Ijaia Dejan Thomas, Kevin Benjamin Thompson, Madison Danielle Van Arsdale (magna cum laude), Courtney Lauren Waldron, Chappell Navardo Whyms Jr., Karen Lori Wickham, Hunter Zeke Wood, Levi Roy Wood, Hanwen Yao, and Yawen Ye.

 

 

GORDON T. AND ELLEN WEST COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Kishma Lean Alexander, Rebecca Marlene Alfert, Katherine Marie Andrews, Brandee J. Ashley, Ann Marie Atherton, Kelsey Nicole Ballard (magna cum laude), Elmina Lynn Banks (magna cum laude), Jinna Teaff Barrett, Jerry Melton Barry Jr., Alyssa Marie Bell, Johnathon Charles Bell, Markiela Marie Benoit, Larry Thomas Berg (magna cum laude), Maxamillion Alejandro Bermea (magna cum laude), Macaully Garrett Bowen, Jazmyn Nicole Branch, Markell Braxton-Johnson (cum laude), Gardenia Joan Brinkmann, Anne Elizabeth Bristow, Galen Malik Camara, Christopher Canada, Jef Ray Castillo, Alexis Diane Conner (cum laude), Nicole Ann Conrad, Melisa Marie Eckelbarger, Melissa Anne Espino, Victoria Michelle Estrada (magna cum laude), Kathy Molina Everett, Carly Jo Farris, Annette Fedor-Winbery (magna cum laude), Kayla Yvette Fells, Lauren Ashleigh Fiveash (magna cum laude), Claire Elaine Fowler (summa cum laude), Antoine Franklin Jr., Ernesto Americo Gallegos Jr., Jarred R. Garcia (cum laude), Estefania Marii Gonzales (summa cum laude), Anais Goral, Carly Elizabeth Green, Rachel Ann Gutgsell, Maria Guadalupe Gutierrez, Harley Marie Hamersley, John R. Hayen (cum laude), Herbert Lee Hayter Jr., Jose Antonio Hernandez, Brandi Nateesh Hobson, Candice Lynn Birdsong Holloway (cum laude), Denise Diane Jessen, Matthew E. Jones, Breanna Marie Kasparek (cum laude), Jayna Michelle Kemnetz, Kailey Marie Kirk, Ty Armstrong Kirk, Robert Demarcus Kitchen, Amanda Paige Kittredge, Sundia Chandelier Kizzee, Madison Jan Knox, Kaylee Renee Lahnstein, Jeffrey Earl Lang, Lisetta Coates Layer, Luz Lerma III, Levi Noelle Little (cum laude), Ignacio Lopez (summa cum laude), Corey R. Loverson, Marcus Lynn Mathis, Samantha Ann Mayfield, Kristen Rae McCanlies (cum laude), Jennifer DeAnne McMurry, Debra Joyce McNabb (summa cum laude), Ashley Williams Mendoza, Micheline Mercelita, Mercedes K. Mercer Taylor (summa cum laude), Toby Sean Minniear, Breann Alyse Molina, Veronica Molina (magna cum laude), Staci Michelle Morgan (cum laude), John Howard Morrison III, Patti Anne Mossa (magna cum laude), Martha F. Munroe, Robert Conn Murphy III (cum laude), David L. Nelson, Alec Joseph Newtown (summa cum laude), Christopher David Norrie, Raelyn Doneen O'Leary, Deidra LeAnn O'Neal (magna cum laude), Caley Nicole Olivarez, Savanna Jean Osborn, Kimberly Anne Parker, Natalie Ann Perez, James Cornealius Polk (cum laude), Nickolas Cole Powell, Cathy Lynn Quintero-McElroy, Tammie Michelle Richey (magna cum laude), Chelsie Nicole Sandlin, Nathan Ryan Seay (magna cum laude), Amy Kay Shough (summa cum laude), Carolyn Denise Sims, Laura Christine Sorge (summa cum laude), Adam Joseph Sutton, Emily Dawn Tackett (magna cum laude), Whitney Nicole Taylor, Amanda Blair Thompson, Austin Christopher Thompson, Jacob Wayne-McAfee Todd, Katrina Elaine Trejo, Gloria Guadalupe Villarreal, Christopher Joseph Waguespack, Laura Suzanne Weaver, and Dianna Keyvonne Wilson-Jones.

 

 

LAMAR D. FAIN COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS

Gavin Elon Belle, Amy Renee Clifton, Alexander Daniel Collins, Krysten Ashley Farrier (magna cum laude), Patrick Christopher German, Morgan Grace Haire, Reginald Johnson II, Treston L. Lacy, Steven William Mitchell, Taylor Addison Morrison (cum laude), Ricinda Kathleen Parks-Turner, Karin Elizabeth Pierce, Robin Janelle Reid (cum laude), Bailee Ann Russell, Jacob Spencer Turnbow, Rachel Michelle Wilson (cum laude), and Jessica Lauren Wollenberger.

 

 

ROBERT D. AND CAROL GUNN COLLEGE
OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND HUMAN SERVICES

Oluwakemi Suliat Aderibigbe, Hira Murtaza Ali, Ashley Elizabeth Allison, Makenzie Elyse Anderson, Crystal Wanda Andrade (magna cum laude), Neftaly Amairany Aranda, Mark Anthony Arnold (magna cum laude), David Joseph Arthur, Lacy Renee Ashford, Jacob Tyler Back, Kyle Anthony Bain (summa cum laude), Dakota Marie Baze, Brendan Michael Beely (cum laude), Jomaine Shereen Beggs-Joseph, Nelsy Mercedes Benitez Escobar (magna cum laude), Hayley Dawn Bennett, Alisia M. Brock, A' Lisa Patrice Buckner, Kenesha Rashae Buckner, Colton James Burnett, Courtney Dawn Burnette, Christine Cecile Belle Burroughs, Caren Jane Butler, Lexis Shelly Byberg (summa cum laude), Vanessa Marie Byron, Haleigh Jalene Camerlin, Chelsey Danielle Camfield, Kevin D. Castro, Amanda Sue Caudillo, Andrea Joy Chavez (cum laude), Ashley Lizabeth Chipman, Brian Steven Chiu (cum laude), Susan Denise Claunch, Monica May Conner, Jasmine Jana Cox, Jordan Alexis Cox, Amy Janelle Craig, Vivienne Perez Dagalea, Thi Ngoc Dao, Brianna Michelle Eipper Davis (cum laude), Delaney Dee Davis, Laura Dawn Davis, Simone Nicole Davis, Taniqua Sharee Day, Rylie Ann Decker, Erin Grace Detrick (summa cum laude), Natasha Lynn Dixon, Sheryl Saundra Dean Dudley, Ashley M. Dugan (cum laude), Ranell Renee' Earl, Adam Zachary Edwards, Therese Atenchong Elinge, Sarah A. Eng (magna cum laude), Teresa Ann English (summa cum laude), Iris Fabiola Escalera, Rebecca Nicole Escobedo, Isidro Louis Facundo, Nadine Ann Ferrier (summa cum laude), Lauren Paige Foster, Krystal Noreen Francique, Madeline French, Jennifer Broyles Galvan (summa cum laude), Margarita Gamino (summa cum laude), David Rodolfo Garcia (summa cum laude), Herman Varela Garcia, Josie Veronica Garnica, Hana Mehabaw Getahun (magna cum laude), Saige Danielle Gibbs, Stephanie Renee Gilliam (summa cum laude), Dominique Renee Gomez, Nelda S. Gonzalez (cum laude), Amanda Sanders Good, Katie Lenette Grabb, Tessa Breann Gray (summa cum laude), Amanda Kay Green (summa cum laude), Jada Mercedes Green, Brenden Joseph Grimley, Jessica Lynn Hall, Danielle Marie Hammell (cum laude), Darby Luree Harmon, Jacqueline M. Harmon, Marisa Anne Harrison, Ferhana Bedru Hassen (magna cum laude), Ciarra Indiana Hastings, Jennifer Lynn Hataway-Cavazos (cum laude), Courtney Julianna Haymore, Peyton Storm Helton, Latanzia Antoinette Henderson (magna cum laude), Ashley Lauren Herman, Annette Hernandez, Tifani Le'Ann Hicks, Jeffery Allen Hickson Jr. (cum laude), Anthony Lyn Hines, Olivia Goldie Hobson (cum laude), Shayna Leigh'Ann Holden (magna cum laude), Victoria Jayne Holford (magna cum laude), Tristin Breann Hopson, Krysten Huggins (cum laude), Bryson Daniel Hughes, Floranyenice Huizar, Kathryn Louise Husted (magna cum laude), Courtney Lynn Irvin, Nolita Hattie Isbelle, Sharon Omoyeme Izedonmi, Christina Dawn Jacobson, Ashley Nichole James (magna cum laude), Merkern Hirsha Melissa Jn Panel, Joshua Keanu Kalawaia, Larissa Kankam, Sophie Marie Keith, Rachel Nicole Kennedy (magna cum laude), Stephanie Ray Kershner, Justin Andrew Kiff, Gladys O. Kigigha, Moses Mugweru Kiiru, Anna Louise Kleinschmidt, Lance Alan Lelko (magna cum laude), Kenneth Ray Lemons Jr., Somaria Lacreshia Locke, Ana Cristina Lopez Gomez, Katie Lynn Luna (summa cum laude), Ian Thomas Macklin, Martin David Majewski, Robyn K. Malone-Koch, Angela Molandes Mann, Stephanie Michelle Mann, Jesus Martinez Jr., James Edward Mason III, Alyssa Yvonne Matthews, Crystal Lee Maxey (summa cum laude), Allison Nicole Mayfield (cum laude), Jessica Lynn Meador, Selamawit S. Measho, Demetrius Domonique Mitchell, Christa Susanne Mitzkat (cum laude), Alaa Moawad Mohamed, Salina E. Molina (magna cum laude), Brissia Montalvo, Kinisha Tashana Raejene Morris (cum laude), Samuel Masila Moses, Claudette Ngum Muma (summa cum laude), Nikita Elizabeth Neckles, Anhthu Ngoc Nguyen (magna cum laude), Duyen Ngoc Nguyen, Rachel Onyebuchi Nnani (summa cum laude), Blane Corey North, Taiwo Oluwatoni Obanla (cum laude), Nicole Oluchi Okoro, Lilian Nyaboke Onchiri, Stacy Chinenye Onyekwere (cum laude), Helen Onohinosen Osaghae, Brandi Taylor Payne, Nicole Latrese Payton, Ivan Perez Puente, Ashley Christine Perryman (cum laude), John Vincent Polcari, Valerie  Marie Ponce, Paul F. Rambeau (summa cum laude), Marina May Ramos, Brandi Leigh Record, Benshebra Quaran Reynolds, Ricardo A. Riascos, Aja Don Robertson, Branden Michale Robinson, Diana Janet Rodriguez Espinoza (magna cum laude), Sabrina Jo Rodriguez, Emily Morgan Rogers, Hayley Elizabeth Rohleder (cum laude), Kaytlin Brooke Rowbotham, Ruben Saenz III, Anthony Jason Salazar (cum laude), Bernice Sarpong, Islam Sbeih, Tonia Jeannine Schweers, Giovanna Isabel Rojas Segura, Mujidat Oyenike Seidu, Jasmine Danyelle Sharpe, Elijah Clifton Shaw (cum laude), Hannah Tyan Shaw, Kwaun Taylor Shaw, Kelsey Mazurek Simmons, Jeremy Andrew Skelton, Casey Rose Smith (cum laude), Angela Marie Sobol, Lindsey Erin Stults, Toni Maria Sylvester, Angelica Gabrielle Symonette (cum laude), Alicia Raquel Tezaguic, Deborah Ann Thames (cum laude), Kayla J. Thomas (magna cum laude), Thomas Tran (summa cum laude), Vy Thuy Tran, Daniel R. Tuzson (cum laude), Jon-Jaymes Lago Valdez (cum laude), Kendall Rae Wachob, Kandi Lorraine Washington, Wendy Raeshell Watkins, Jackie Ferguson Watson (magna cum laude), Kaitlynn Leigh Watterson, Erika Dawn Alberthal Wiley, Ashley Danielle Williams (cum laude), Dominique Avrion Williams, Ryan Jeffery Williamson (magna cum laude), Kelsey Nicole Justine Wilt, Kristin Elise Wolfe, Mindy Lee Woosley, Sheena Worley (summa cum laude), and Patience Ufumwen Yesufu (magna cum laude).

 

 

PROTHRO-YEAGER COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Rachelynn Joy Anthony, Neftaly Amairany Aranda, Brandon Lee Ashford-Deshazo (summa cum laude), Whitney Brooke Atkinson (summa cum laude), Kelsey Michelle Awtry, Stephen Lee Baker, Jazmin Le'Trece Brown, Kourtney Bruce, Heather Marie Campa (magna cum laude), Benjamin Brian Chance (cum laude), Lidenia Clarke, Kristy Kay Lynn Claus (summa cum laude), Heather Espenlaub, Chelsea Nicole Glover (cum laude), Gage Raymond Grace (magna cum laude), Zakira Shaquel Green, Margaret Kathleen Greenhalgh (summa cum laude), Kristy Kay Henderson, Aryana Renea Hickey, Christian Nicole Honkomp (magna cum laude), Meagan Ashley Hubbard, Rebecca Lauren Jabr (magna cum laude), Katie Anne Jones (summa cum laude), Hannah Petrece King, Stephen Aaron Kuehler, Nicole Marie Longo, Zachary David Madison (magna cum laude), Matthew Dane Mannering, Carrington Milak Manning, Chad Phillip Marqui (summa cum laude), Zachary Steven Mehew, Alexis Brianna Mendez, Seth McCrory Oliver, Ciera Jeanette Phillips, Kristen Dawn Riddle (magna cum laude), Bruce James Robertson, Robert Vincent Schrillo, John Michael Smith, Sarah Ann Soderstrom, Olivia Rene Solis, Aaliyah Raquel Sparks Woertendyke, Kenzie Tiffany, Ashtyn Nikole Tolbert (magna cum laude), Jesse James Villalobos, Jaylon Jennell Williams, and Stephen Paul Wright.

 

 

McCOY COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, MATHEMATICS AND ENGINEERING

Abdelmoutaleb Ait Roua, Devin Nicole Bass, Thandiwe Mbali Kadola Bruno, Anthony Aurelio Castillo, D'Aaron James Clayton, Sherma Daniel, Samantha Rachelle Daniels, Thuiappuarachchige Don Dasun Dulanga De Alwis, William Camden Dipprey, Tam Cong Doan, Teri Arnelle Douglas (magna cum laude), Danielle Shannon Alliyah Dowe (summa cum laude), Christopher Max Duhan, Marc Anthony Ellis, John Tyler Ford, Sadie Leann Gent, Tyler Ray Glasscock (cum laude), Charles Travis Gober, Rojitha Goonesekere (cum laude), Desiree Gem Celeste Kelshall (cum laude), Stefan Antonio Laplace, Camron Tavis Lynn, Colby Dion Manry, Kennan Charles Marino, Jalen Isaiah Mavero, Lila Mabel Emmons McCutcheon, Sreeja Nagireddy, Jacob Aaron Pierce (magna cum laude), Carlos Alberto Placencia, Alexis Marie Ruger (magna cum laude), Elizabeth Inonge Rumsey (cum laude), Jared Wynn Steger, Jordan Kenneth Susac (summa cum laude), Oluwaseyi Adedeji Tinubu, Dakota Lynn Tolleson (magna cum laude), Timothy Daniel Torres, Cameron David Troester, Saikiran Valliyil, Brianna Nicole Watkins (cum laude), Samuel Osborn Weems III, Ciera Jayden Wolinski, Christopher Evan Wood (summa cum laude), Jacqueline Elisabeth Zeizinger (cum laude), and Katie Lynn Zimmerman (summa cum laude).



Related Articles
There are no related articles.




Developed by Expinion.net